PRIVACY POLICY

Thank   you   for   visiting   www.albo.com.pe   of   ALBO   Logística   Express   S.A.   The   protection   of   your   personal   data   is   very   important   to   us.   We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the data protection legislation and this data privacy statement. The   use   of   our   website   is   generally   possible   without   providing   personal   data.   As   far   as   on   our   website   personal   data   (for   example   name,   ad - dress   or   e-mail   addresses)   are   collected,   this   takes   place,   as   far   as   possible,   always   on   voluntary   basis.   This   data   will   not   be   passed   on   to third parties without your express consent. We   would   like   to   point   out   that   data   transmission   over   the   Internet   (e.g.   communication   by   e-mail)   can   have   security   gaps.   A   complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

1

.

What are personal data?

The   law   defines   personal   data   as   any   information   about   a   natural   person   that   identifies   him   or   her   or   makes   him   or   her   identifiable   by means   that   can   reasonably   be   used   (according   to   the   Law   No.   29733,   section   2   (4)   of   the   Peruvian   Republic   Personal   Data   Protection Act (“Ley de Protección de Datos Personales”). This includes, for example, your e-mail and IP address.

.

Nature, scope and purpose of the use of your data

a) Type of data stored when www.albo.com.pe is accessed: Each time a user accesses our website, the following data are stored: name of the requested file end device used (mobile phone or PC/laptop) browser type/version JavaScript activation cookies on/off referrer URL (website from where the request came) IP address duration of the access number of viewed pages click path These   data   are   stored   in   an   anonymized   and/or   pseudonymized   form.   We   evaluate   such   data   for   statistical   purposes   and   use   them   to ensure system security and improve our services. You   may   object   to   this   use   at   any   time   either   by   letter   or   by   sending   an   email   to   our   contact   address   (see   point   11).   Please   note   that   in this case you may not be able to use the full functionality of www.albo.com.pe. b) Data stored when placing an order with us: When you place an order with us, we will store your name, e-mail address and address. These data are stored and used for execution of the contract. We will neither pass your e-mail address to third parties nor will we use it for unsolicited messages or advertising purposes. As a rule, there will be not transfer of data to third parties unless we are required to do so by law in individual cases.

3

.

Contact form

If   you   send   us   inquiries   using   the   contact   form,   your   information   from   the   inquiry   form,   including   the   contact   data   you   provided there,   will   be   stored   for   the   purpose   of   processing   the   inquiry   and   in   the   event   of   follow-up   questions.   We   will   not   pass   on   this   data   wi - thout your consent.

.

Information on cookies

Our   website   uses   cookies.   A   cookie   is   a   small   piece   of   text   that   is   generated   by   a   web   server   and   saved   by   your   web   browser   on   your computer   when   you   visit   our   website.   The   information   contained   in   the   cookie   is   returned   to   the   web   server   with   every   new   browser request. The   cookies   used   are   either   session   cookies   that   exist   only   during   your   online   session   and   are   automatically   deleted   when   you   leave our website, or they are permanent cookies that expire at a defined future date. Cookies collect anonymized data about the computer used during your visits. Data relating to visitors are not stored. Google analytics statement Our   website   uses   Google   Analytics,   a   web   analytics   service   provided   by   Google   Incorporated,   1600   Amphitheatre   Parkway,   Mountain View,   CA   94943,   USA.   The   information   generated   by   cookies   about   your   use   of   our   website   will   be   transmitted   to   and   stored   by   Google on servers in the United States. Google   Analytics   will   not   associate   the   IP   address   transmitted   by   your   browser   with   any   other   data   held   by   Google.   You   may   refuse the   use   of   cookies   by   selecting   the   appropriate   settings   on   your   browser,   however   please   note   that   if   you   do   this   you   may   not   be   able to   use   the   full   functionality   of   our   website.   You   may   also   prevent   collection   of   data   generated   by   cookies   while   visiting   our   website   (in  - cluding   your   IP   address)   and   processing   of   these   data   by   Google   by   downloading   and   installing   the   browser   plug-in   available   under: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en .

5

.

SSL encoding

This   website   uses   SSL   encryption   for   security   reasons   and   to   protect   the   transmission   of   confidential   content,   such   as   requests   you send   to   us   as   a   website   operator.   You   can   recognize   an   encrypted   connection   by   the   fact   that   the   address   bar   of   the   browser   changes from   “http://”   to   “https://”   and   by   the   lock   symbol   in   your   browser   line.   If   SSL   encryption   is   activated,   the   data   you   transmit   to   us   can - not be read by third parties.

.

Links to other websites

Our   website   contains   links   to   third   parties’   websites   over   which   we   have   no   control.   Please   note   that   when   you   use   these   links   to   leave our website, we are not responsible for the content or the privacy practices of those sites.

7

.

Data retention

The   data   collected   as   described   above   will   be   retained   as   long   as   necessary   to   perform   our   services   or   to   comply   with   our   legal obligations.

.

No transfer to third parties

We will not transfer your data to any third party unless we are required to do so by law in individual cases.

9

.

Right to obtain information

You have the right to receive information on the data stored about your person at any time. For data information requests please use the contact details below.

1

0

.

Objection to advertising e-mails

We   hereby   object   to   the   use   of   contact   data   published   within   the   scope   of   supplier   label   for   sending   unsolicited   advertising   and   infor - mation   material.   The   operator   of   this   website   expressly   reserves   the   right   to   take   legal   action   in   the   event   of   the   unsolicited   sending   of advertising information, for example by spam e-mails.

1

1

.

Contact information

You can reach us via the following contact details: Phone: +51 (1) 574-2293 Telefax: +51 (1) 574-2277 E-mail: ALBO Logística Express S.A. Calle Uno № 383, Urb. Industrial Bocanegra 07036 Callao PERU
Copyrights
soluciones en almacenamiento y distribución